|
Post by Maximus on Jun 8, 2005 12:10:54 GMT -5
OK guys, now that ELR has finally come to an end ( ), I thought it was time to finalize our top-10 best and worst episodes of all time. Here's mine. Ten Best Episodes1. Bad Moon Rising 2. How They Met 3. Wedding 1 & 2 4. Boob Job 5. Blabbermouths The Canister 6. Debra Made Something Good 7. The Can Opener 8. The Baggage 9. Older Women 10. Liars Top 10 Worst Episodes 1. Cruising With Marie 2. Peter on the Couch 3. Frank's Tribute 4. The Model 5. Jazz Records 6. Home From School 7. Sister-in-Law 8. Grandpa Steals 9. It's Supposed to be Fun 10. Cousin Gerard
|
|
|
Post by transporter on Jun 8, 2005 14:03:00 GMT -5
I agree with your ten best list except Blabbermouths. As for the ten worst, I dunno. Those are pretty bad but I think there are even worse. That's not an investigation I really care to start tho. =P OK guys, now that ELR has finally come to an end ( ), I thought it was time to finalize our top-10 best and worst episodes of all time. Here's mine. Ten Best Episodes1. Bad Moon Rising 2. How They Met 3. Wedding 1 & 2 4. Boob Job 5. Blabbermouths 6. Debra Made Something Good 7. The Can Opener 8. The Baggage 9. Older Women 10. Liars Top 10 Worst Episodes 1. Cruising With Marie 2. Peter on the Couch 3. Frank's Tribute 4. The Model 5. Jazz Records 6. Home From School 7. Sister-in-Law 8. Grandpa Steals 9. It's Supposed to be Fun 10. Cousin Gerard
|
|
|
Post by Maximus on Jun 9, 2005 11:26:32 GMT -5
Hehe, I was probably trying too hard to include at least one episode from every season there. So, let me replace Blabbermouths with The Canister. Actually, it wasn't very hard to come up with the list of ten worst episodes cause , unlike the good episodes, there aren't that many bad ones to choose from! Lately I have been watching episodes from seasons 7, 8 and 9 and now I don't think they are as bad as I thought when I first saw them.
|
|
|
Post by Samantha on Jun 9, 2005 14:56:22 GMT -5
Lately I have been watching episodes from seasons 7, 8 and 9 and now I don't think they are as bad as I thought when I first saw them. That always happens to me as well. I think in the moment you are much harsher about something then you are when you are looking back on it. I'm sure there is some deep philosophical thing about human nature in my comment somewhere. ;D
|
|
|
Post by Maximus on Jun 9, 2005 16:58:11 GMT -5
Sam, should we call you a psychic philosopher? ;D
|
|
|
Post by Samantha on Jun 9, 2005 20:39:34 GMT -5
Yeah, you should.
|
|
|
Post by Maximus on Jun 10, 2005 12:11:17 GMT -5
okeydokey
|
|
|
Post by Maximus on Jun 14, 2005 12:00:35 GMT -5
Similarly, my ranking of the seasons from best to "worst" :
1. Season 4 2. " 6 3. " 5 4. " 2 5. " 3 6. " 9 7. " 8 8. " 1 9. " 7
|
|
|
Post by Big bubba on Aug 14, 2014 14:01:54 GMT -5
These are my favorite episodes
1. Golf for it
2. Pats Secret
3. The home
4. Blabbermouths
5. Meeting the parents
6. Debra At the lodge
7. The Author
8. Baggage
9. Tissues
10. Cookies
11. Sex Talk
12. Debra makes something good
13. Fighting In Laws
14. Debra's Parents
15. Wallpaper
16. The Sigh
17. Debra's Workout
18. Frank Paints The House
19. The Surprise Party
20. The Model
|
|
|
Post by Maya on Jun 28, 2015 18:37:49 GMT -5
My favorite episodes of Everybody Loves Raymond are: 1. Confronting the attacker 2. Robert Needs Money 3. The Garage Sale 4. The invasion 5. Party Dress 6. Fairies 7. Standard Deviation 8. Tasteless Frank 9. The angry family 10. Home from school
|
|